History

Track Champions

Late Models Modifieds Crate Late Models Pure Stocks Hornets
Year Driver Year Driver Year Driver Year Driver Year Driver
2009 Brandon Green 2009 Ray Branscum 2014 Trevor Landrum 2009 Jason Miller 2012 Trevor Landrum
2010 Jason Jameson 2010 Matt Hamilton 2010 Kevin Hess 2013 TJ Dalton
2011 Josh Williams 2011 Matt Hamilton 2011 Brandon Gibson 2014 TJ Dalton
2012 Robby Hensley 2012 Matt Hamilton 2012 Jordan Hedger
2013 Tim Prince 2013 Kelly Craddock 2013 Dustin Nobbe
2014 Jesse Lay 2014 Josh Rice 2014 Brandon Gibson

Major Event Winners

Spring 50 Denny Kleier Memorial Ralph Latham Memorial North/South 100 Fall 50
Year Driver Year Driver Year Driver Year Driver Year Driver
1977  Billy Teegarden 2003 Brandon Gibson 1987 Bobby Carnes 1983 Pat Patrick
1978  Billy Teegarden 2004 Brandon Gibson 1988 Bob Pierce 1984 Pat Patrick
1979  Billy Teegarden 2005 Bob Lanter 1989 John Gill 1985 John Mason
1980  Billy Teegarden 2006 Bob Lanter 1990 Jack Boggs 1986 Jack Boggs
1981 Vern Lefevers 2007 Jason Miller 1991 Scott Bloomquist 1987 Jeff Purvis
1982  Pat Patrick 2008 David Pauly 1992 Jack Boggs 1988 Scott Bloomquist
1983  Matt Gilardi 2009 Jason Miller 1993 Jack Boggs 1989 Jeff Purvis
1984  Chuck McWilliams 2010 David Pauly 1994 Billy Moyer 1990 Mike Head
1985  Pat Patrick 2011 Brandon Gibson 1995 Donnie Moran 1991 Rodney Combs
1986  Pat Patrick 2012 Mark Smiley 1996 Billy Moyer 1992 Jack Boggs
1987  Pat Patrick 2013 Dustin Nobbe 1997 Steve Francis 1993 John Gill
1988  Jack Boggs 2014 Mark Smiley 1998 Bart Hartman 1994 Jack Boggs
1989  Scott Bloomquist 1999 Bart Hartman 1995 John Gill
1990  Jack Boggs 2000 Darrell Lanigan 1996 Donnie Moran
1991  Gary Green 2001 R.J. Conley 1997 Rick Aukland
1992  Bob Pierce 2002 Steve Francis 1998 Donnie Moran
1993  Jack Boggs 2003 Scott James 1999 Bob Pierce
1994  John Gill 2004 Mike Jewell 2000 Scott Bloomquist
1995  Jack Boggs 2005 Don O’Neal 2001 Rained Out
1996  Kevin Claycomb 2006 Scott Bloomquist 2002 Chub Frank
1997  Jack Boggs 2007 Steve Casebolt 2003 Dan Schlieper
1998  Rained Out 2008 Jimmy Owens 2004 Steve Shaver
1999  Don O’Neal 2009 Jimmy Owens 2005 Bart Hartman
2000  Dan Schlieper 2010 Earl Pearson Jr. 2006 Steve Shaver
2001  Darrell Lanigan 2011 Don O’Neal 2007 Jimmy Owens
2002  Don O’Neal 2012 Don O’Neal 2008 Darren Miller
2003  Steve Casebolt 2013 Rained Out 2009 Jimmy Mars
2004  Scott Bloomquist 2014 Jimmy Owens 2010 Jimmy Owens
2005  Dan Schlieper 2011 Jimmy Owens
2006  Don O’Neal 2012 Don O’Neal
2007  Scott James 2013 Don O’Neal
2008  Kevin Claycomb 2014 Eddie Carrier Jr.
2009 Jeep VanWormer
2010 Don O’Neal
2011 Eddie Carrier Jr.
2012 Don O’Neal
2013 Scott James
2014 Darrell Lanigan